Adjudication sur abonnement

Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992)
Bedford III, 1981.
Lithographie couleurs pour la série bedford.
Signée et numérotée au crayon par l'artiste à 70 exemplaires.
108 x 82,5 cm

Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis Paris.
Bedford III' (from the Bedford Series), 1981.
Multi-Color lithograph printed and published by Tyler Graphics Ltd., New York.
Limited edition of only 70. Dimensions: 42-1/2" x 32-1/2". SIGNED and numbered to 70 in pencil by artist on recto